HomeHomeTeach Ag

Teach Ag

CONGRATULATOINS to Tiffany Clark from Perrydale FFA, for winning the first KENDLE FIRE!!!!!!!!

CONGRATULATIONS to Bradly Moe from Sherman County FFA, for winning the second KENDLE FIRE!!!!!!

CONGRATULATIONS to Caitlan Heath from Hidden Valley FFA, for winning the third KENDLE FIRE!!!!!

CONGRATULATION to Jane Orr from North Marion FFA, for winning the fourth KENDLE FIRE!!!!!!!

If you see these people, congratulate them on winning a gift card over this convention!

Chandler Gardner - Silverton FFA
Talonmafara - Sandy FFA
Aaron Schaafsma - Enterprise FFA
Owen McBride - Imbler FFA
Alison Lawver - Henley FFA
Jarred Schmidt - Henley FFA
Noc Reynaga - Molalla FFA
Carson Westberg - Bend FFA
Preston Carey - Bend FFA
Thiago Velos - Rogue River FFA
Jayden Palmer - Elgin FFA
Zach Brontano - St. Paul FFA
Jolene Kuenzi - Stayton FFA
Hanna Lane - Newberg FFA
Ethan Teu - Roseburg FFA
Selby Wright - Vale FFA
Gwen Peters - Lebeanon FFA
Garsen Decker - Rogue River FFA
Marcus Delgaro - Ontario FFA
Tyson - Ione FFA
Hallie Porter - Pendleton FFA
Abby Frey - Mt. Angel FFA
Bradley Moe - Sherman County FFA
Austin Miller - Imbler FFA
Brandyn Chaney - McLouglin FFA
Dylan Nieisen - Rogue River FFA
Gavin C - Baker FFA
Kyncelle Moore - Perrydale FFA
Kirkland - Adrian FFA
Sierrah Marshall - Eagle Point FFA
Malia Hubbard - Days Creek FFA
Megan Walton - Canby FFA
Kenlyn McGuire - McKay FFA
Sam Fessler - Imbler FFA
Josue Andrade - North Clackamas FFA
Jennifer Ott - North Clackamas FFA
Gabriel Tamtellini - Rogue River FFA
Angelique Perrone - Elkton FFA
Robbie G - Cove FFA
Katie Gentry -Dayton FFA
Hannah Love - North Clackamas FFA
Hallie Utter - Bend FFA
Kimi Starner - Joseph FFA
Victoria Nortker - North Clackamas FFA
Audrey Marchek - Vale FFA
Maddie Norris - Lebanon FFA
Hannah Maxwell - Elkton FFA
Bety Galvez - Hood River Valley FFA
Skyler Powers - Hidden Valley FFA
Chyenne Smith - Stayton FFA
James Kuenzi - Stayton FFA
Isaac Johnson - Myrtle Point FFA
Justin Eskew - Baker FFA
Collin Standly - Silverton FFA
Clayton S - Henley FFA
 
I apologize if i missed you of the list or misspelled you name.
 
Here are all of the sets!

 Mt. Hood District
- Colton HS
- Molalla HS x2
- Hood River Valley HS (x3)
- Canby HS
- Sandy HS
- North Clackamas HS x2

Lower Willamette District
- Dallas HS (x2)
- Perrydale HS
- Central HS
- Sheridan HS
- Yamhill Carlton HS
- Dayton HS
- Willamina HS (x2)
- Newberg HS
- Amity HS
- McMinnville HS

Northwest District
- Tillamook HS
- Banks HS
- Sherwood HS
- Forest Grove HS
- Hillsboro HS
- Rainier HS

Upper Willamette District
- Lebanon HS
- Santiam Christian HS
- Scio HS
- Harrisburg HS
- Central Linn HS
- Mohawk Jr/Sr HS

Eastern Oregon District
- Elgin HS
- La Grande HS
- Imbler Jr/Sr HS
- North Powder HS
- Joseph HS
- Wallowa HS
- Enterprise HS
- Cove HS
- Union HS
- Baker HS
- Pine-Eagle HS

Umpqua District
- Glide HS (x2)
- Roseburg HS
- Glendale HS
- Myrtle Point HS
- Oakland HS
- Sutherlin HS
- South Umpqua HS
- Elkton HS
- Day Creek HS

Central Oregon District
- Sherman HS
- Crook County HS
- Redmond HS
- North Lake HS
- Mt. View HS (x2)
- Culver HS
- Madras HS

Strawberry Mt. District
- Prairie City HS
- Burns HS (x2)
- Burnt River HS
- Monument HS
- Crane HS
- Dayville HS
- Grant Union HS

Capital District
- Stayton HS
- Cascade HS
- Woodburn HS
- Silverton HS (x2)
- Jefferson HS
- North Marion HS
- St. Paul HS
- Gervais HS
- McKay HS
- John F. Kennedy HS

Southern Oregon District
- Crater HS (x2)
- Bonanza HS
- Henley HS
- Eagle Point HS (x2)
- Lakeview HS
- Phoenix HS (x2)
- Hidden Valley HS
- Brooking Harbor Christian HS
- Lost River HS
- Rogue River HS
- Prospect HS

Blue Mt. District
- Pendleton HS (x2)
- Hermiston HS (x2)
- Dufur HS
- Echo HS
- Heppner Jr/Sr HS
- Ione HS
- Pilot Rock HS
- Weston McEwen HS
- McLoughlin HS
- Stanfield HS

Snake River District
- Harper HS
- Adrian HS
- Vale HS
- Nyssa HS
- Ontario HS
- Jordan Valley HS

District Advisors
- Allison Meadows
- Braden Groth
- Dan McNary
- JD Cant
- Jimmy Zamora
- Kathy Mayfield
- Kristi Duyck
- Sarah McArthur
- Meghan Biggs
- Mike Sanders
- Amy Krahn
- Mitch Coleman
- Nichole Eskelsen
- Victor Noble
- Stephanie Schofield
- Wes Crawford

Colleges/Universities
- Preston Winn
  o Blue Mt. CC
- Sandy Porter
  o Treasure Valley CC
- Austin Hawks
  o OSU
- Nick Nelson
  o Blue Mt. CC
- Alex Murphy
  o Blue Mt. CC
- Matt Liscom
  o Blue Mt. CC
- Keith Duren
  o Klamath CC

State Executive Team
- Lee Letsch
- Emily Kraxberger
- Misty Lambert
- Kevin White
- Reynold Gardner
- Doug Hoffman
- Robert Schmidig
- Swede Salo
- Brian Field

Rookies (2 years or less)
- Justin Brill
- Christina Lorenz
- Seely Daniels
- Nicole Merchant
- Kristy Reese
- Hillary Walkup
- Becky Boles
- Wes Ferraccioli
- Nancy Weinke
- Brendan Kelley
- Abigail Ferrell
- Bailey Field
- Derek Burbank
- Kylee Jensen
- Jaimee Brentano
- Cassidy Corrigan
- Lindsey Wilson
- Katie Wood
- Gerald Hosler
- Nicloe Bambino
- Kelsie White
- Cassie Kohler
- Kristy Riggin
- Brooklyn Bush
- Chris Byrd
- Dave Doman
- Amy Krahn

Legends (20 years +)
- Mike Wilson
- Paul Anderes
- Don Schmidt
- Chad Waldron
- Scott Towery
- Jim Miller
- Tobin Koehn
- Tom Hall
- Curtis North
- Rick Martin
- Julie Harris
- Wynn Mayfield
- Joe Denig
- John Stables
- Kerry Naylor
- Rocky VanWormer
- Kathy Mayfield
- Mike Sanders
- Mitch Coleman
- Victor Noble

State Officers
- Shea Booster
- Hailee Patterson
- Liberty Greenlund
- Raymond Seal
- Zanden Unger
- Bryson Price

Alumni
- Tom Rutledge
- Steven Storey
- Shauna McReynolds
- Kristy Hartsell
- Debbi Price
- Brianna Smith
- Myles Ralston
- Erik Karn